France

USA > CANADA > UK > GERMANY > FRANCE > NEW ZEALAND > AUSTRALIA > SINGAPORE > IRELAND > DUBAI > EUROPE

Duration of the colurse

PG 1 years
UG 3 or 4 years
PhD 3 to 4 years

Why Study in France

World’s 3rd Leading Host Country For Higher Education
Low Fees or Reasonable Fees
Internship opportunities with top companies of the world
Part Time Job Opportunities
Work Permit Opportunities After Internship
Accommodations Help by French government
Low Transportation Expenses
Free French language Courses Provided by French Government Organization
European Union Visa
No IELTS
Credit Transfer is possible
95% Job Placement
95% Visa Success Rate
Employer will apply for Job Visa and get for 2 years
No Police Clearance or Medicals are not Required

Types of instituions

In Universities, Subjects will be taught in French only.
Colleges are semi-funded by the French Government.
In Top Ranking Colleges, Placement will be good, but fee will be high. There are many colleges with Low fee.

Types of degrees

Bachelor Degree
Masteres degreee
Post graduate diploma

Entry requirements

First or second class degree is acceptable
No IELTS
No GMAT; Specialized MBA require GMAT
Must clear Phone or Skype Interview by the college to be cleared

Intake and dead lines

There are 2 major Intakes -January & September.January & March Intake:
1In January : some Management Courses will be available.
1In March :Computer science related courses.September Intake:In September Intake all programs will be available

Total Cost

1stInstallment Fee which will mentioned in the offer letter is to be paid before Visa.
After getting visa student need to pay balance fees
.LIVINGEXPENSES:615 Euros permonth
Fee
Masters Degree - Euro 8000 to 18000
Bachelors Degree - Euro 8000 to 14000

Work right

Guaranteed Earning through Internship:
All students will get 6 month of paid internship each year:
For Bachelor Students = €800 - €1000 per month
For Master Students = €900 - €1100 per month
For Engineering Students = €1100 + per month
Part time Work Opportunity:
Student can work 20 hour per week during study
Students will earn €9 per hour during part time work.
Full time work Opportunity:
After finished course student will get 6 months to One Year full time Job Search Visa.
After One year work permit it will extendable for next 4 year.

Application procedure and dcoumentation

After finished course student will get 6 months to One Year full time Job Search Visa.

Visa requirements Guidence

After One year work permit it will extendable for next 4 year.



View the Previous Student's Testimonial

Login

Please login using your credentials recived by email when you register.

I forgot my password | Resend activation e-mail

×