AUSTRALIA

AUSTRALIA > CANADA > NEW ZEALAND > DENMARK > QUEBEC

Welcome to our Australian Immigration section.

We are in the services of Immigration visa consulting since 1995. So, in the last 22 years, We have helped several hundreds of individuals and families to Immigrate and settle well in Canada, Australia, New Zealand and UK. We helped our clients to obtain their Denmark residence permit visas.
In the early years, we have regularly attended the training sessions held by the Australian High Commission, New Delhi.
We do work with Registered MARA Immigration law specialists on some applications, if the same is complex. Again in the early years, we have worked and have used the services of Mr. David Stratton of Nevettford lawyers, Melbourne.

Some of the visas processed at our office are:

• Australia Visitor Visa (subclass 600) – allows you to visit Australia for a short period of time. Mostly used for tourism purposes or to visit friends and family, who live in Australia.
• Australian business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188) - This visa allows you to:
• own and manage a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream)
• conduct business and investment activity in Australia (the Investor stream, the Significant Investor stream and the Premium Investor stream).
• undertake an entrepreneurial activity in Australia (Entrepreneur stream).
• Employer Nomination Scheme (subclass 186) - This visa is a permanent residence visa for skilled workers. It allows you to work in Australia under one of three streams:
• Temporary Residence Transition stream
• Direct Entry stream
• Agreement stream.
• You need to be nominated by an approved Australia Employer
• Investor provisional Visa (Subclass 162) - With this visa you can:
• establish a business in Australia or make a designated investment
• travel in and out of Australia any number of times as long as the visa is valid
• have your family accompany you to Australia. They will have access to work and study rights
• establish a pathway to permanent residence.
• Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189) – This visa allows skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.
• Skilled Nominated visa (subclass 190) – This visa allows skilled workers who are nominated by an Australian state or territory government live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.
• Skilled Recognition Graduate visa (subclass 476) – is visa allows recent engineering graduates of recognised institutions to gain up to 18 months of skilled work experience.
• Skilled Regional (provisional) visa (subclass 489) - This visa allows skilled workers to live and work in regional or low-population growth metropolitan areas of Australia for up to four years.
• Temporary Graduate Visa (subclass 485) – This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution. It lets you stay in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies.
• Contributory aged parent (Temporary) visa (subclass 884) – his visa lets older parents live in Australia for up to two years if they are the parents of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.
• Contributory parent (Temporary visa (subclass 173) – this visa lets parents live in Australia for up to two years if they are the parents of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.
• Contributory parent visa (subclass 143) -this visa lets parents live permanently in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.
• Partner (Provisional and Migrant) visa (subclass 309 / 100) – The Partner visas (subclasses 309 and 100) allow the partner or spouse of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen live in Australia.
• The temporary Partner (Provisional) visa (subclass 309) is granted first and lets you stay in Australia while the permanent Partner (Migrant) visa (subclass 100) is processed.

Basic eligibility to apply for Immigration visa’s


• Have basic Educational / Vocational qualifications
• Have at least 3 years of work experience
• Have good English communication ability
• Have some funds to move into Australia
• Be genuine with your applications and documents.
• Have good health.
• Have no criminal records in the last 5 years.
The visa process takes between 3 months to 15 months, depending on the Visa sub class.

How we help our clients?

Initial eligibility assessment: we go through the resumes of our clients and their documents and confirm if they are eligible to apply for their Immigration visas. We accept applications to process, only if the client is eligible to apply for the visa and if they will have all the documents that are required for the visa process. This avoids any disappointments for the clients and frustration midway.
• We provide IELTS and PTE preparation clients for all our clients through classroom teaching and through SKYPE online, one to one coaching.
• We help the clients to get their transcripts from the Universities they have studied in the past, if required.
• We help our clients on the job search process, which helps them to attend interviews, even while their visas are being processed.

After our clients receive their Visa. We provide all the after landing services.
a) Arrange for the clients to be received at the Australian airport.
b) Arrange temporary accommodation for 7 to 1 0 days, during which period, houses for rent will be shown to the clients and allow them to choose their own home to stay.
c) Take the clients around the Australian city for a few days and make it easy for them to understand the ways to commute in Australia.
d) Help the clients to open bank accounts, get SIM cards, get insurance for the family etc and all other statutory requirements.
e) Help clients to buy things for them at low cost wholesale shopping places, to ease the situation initially.
f) Generate interviews for the clients, so that they are able to start earning at the earliest in Australia.
g) Help the children get school admissions, nearer to the place of stay.

Applying for Immigration



View the Previous Student's Testimonial